INFORMATION ON USe of COOKIES

 

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files that are stored by your web browser when you use websites. You can control how websites use cookies by configuring your browser's privacy settings. Please note that if you disable cookies entirely, some websites may not work correctly. A cookie is not a program and does not contain viruses.

 

We use the so-called necessary cookies. These cookies are required for the website to provide a service that the end-user has expressly requested. The content of the website is stored and managed through a web platform. It sets cookies, which are used to recognize you when you move around the page.

 

How to reject or delete your cookies

Rejecting cookies

You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. Where you find the settings depends on which browser you are using. However, you should be aware that if you do, there are features and services that you cannot use because they require the website to remember the choices you make.

 

Deleting cookies

Cookies that you have previously accepted can subsequently be deleted. If you use a PC with a newer browser, you can delete your cookies using the shortcut keys: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete

 

If the shortcut keys do not work and/or you use a MAC, you must first find out which browser you are using and then click on the relevant link:

Google Chrome

Internet Explorer

Mozilla Firefox

Opera

Safari

iPhone, iPad og andet fra Apple

Telefoner med styresystemet Android

 

Remember: If you use several browsers, you must delete cookies in all of them.

Personal data policy

 

1. In general:

1.1 This policy on the processing of personal data ("Personal Data Policy") describes how Hertz bogtrykkergården a / s ("Hertz bogtrykkergården", "us", "our", "we") collects and processes information about you.

1.2 The Personal Data Policy applies to personal information that you provide to us or that we collect via our website, www.hertz.dk (the "Website").

1.3 Hertz bogtrykkergården is the data controller for your personal information. All inquiries to Hertz bogtrykkergården can be made via the contact information listed under art. 7.

 

2. What personal information do we collect, for what PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS for the processing:

2.1 When you visit our Website, your web browser automatically collects information about you and your use of the Website, such as which subpages you use on the Website, your IP address, including your network location, and information about your computer.

2.1.1 The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, litra f.

2.2 When you communicate with us on the Website, we collect the information you provide, e.g. name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, information about which products you buy, delivery requests, invoicing requests, etc.

2.2.1 The purpose for that we can deliver the products you have ordered and otherwise fulfil our agreement with you, including to be able to manage your rights to return and advertise. We can also process information about your purchases to comply with legal requirements, including for bookkeeping and accounting.

2.2.2 The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, litra b, c and f.

 

3. Recipients of Personal Information:

3.1 Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests are passed on to a carrier, who is responsible for the delivery of the purchased goods to you.

3.2 Two of these data processors, Google Analytics v / Google LLC. And Facebook Inc. is established in the United States. The necessary guarantees for the transfer of information to the United States are secured through the certification of the data processor under EU-U.S. Privacy Shield, cf. EU Personal Data Regulation Art. 45.

3.2.1 copy of Google LLC's certification can be found here:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

3.3.2 copy of Facebook Inc.'s certification can be found here:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

 

4. Your rights:

4.1 To create transparency regarding the processing of your information, we, as the data controller, must inform you of your rights.

4.2 The right of access:

4.2.1 You are at all times entitled to request information about, among other things, what information we have registered about you, what purpose the registration serves, what categories of personal information and recipients of information there may be, as well as information on where the information comes from.

4.2.2 You have the right to receive a copy of the personal data that we process about you. If you want a copy of your personal information, you must send a written request to post@hertz.dk. You may be asked to document that you are who you pretend to be.

4.3 The right to rectification:

4.3.1 You have the right to have incorrect personal information about yourself corrected by us. If you become aware of errors in the information that we have registered about you, you are encouraged to contact us in writing so that the information can be corrected.

4.4 The right to delete:

4.4.1 In certain cases you have the right to have all or some of your personal data deleted by us, e.g. if you revoke your consent and we do not have another legal basis to continue processing. To the extent that continued processing of your information is necessary, e.g. for us to comply with our legal obligations, or for legal claims to be established, asserted or defended, we are not obliged to delete your personal information.

4.5 The right to limit the treatment to storage:

4.5.1 In certain cases you have the right to have the processing of your personal data limited to only storage, e.g. if you believe that the information, we process about you is incorrect.

4.6 The right to data portability:

4.6.1 In certain cases, you have the right to have personal information that you have provided to us handed out in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transfer this information to another data controller.

4.7 Right of objection:

4.7.1 You have the right at any time to object to our processing your personal data, with a view to direct marketing, including the profiling carried out to be able to target our direct marketing.

4.7.2 You also have the right at any time for reasons relating to your personal situation to object to the processing of your personal data, which we carry out based on our legitimate interests, cf. art. 2.1 and 2.3.

4.8 The right to withdraw consent:

4.8.1 You have the right at any time to revoke a consent you have given us for a given processing of personal data. If you wish to rescind your consent, please contact us at post@hertz.dk.

4.9 The right to complain:

4.9.1 You always have the right to submit a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K about our processing of your personal data. The complaint can be submitted by email dt@datatilsynet.dk or telephone +45 33 19 32 00.

 

5. Deletion of personal data:

5.1 Information collected about your use of the Website, cf. art. 2.1. deleted at the latest when you have not used the Website for two years.

5.2 Information collected in connection with your subscription to our newsletter will be deleted when your consent to the newsletter is withdrawn unless we have another basis for processing the information.

5.3 Information collected in connection with purchases you have made on the Website, cf. art. 2.2 will in principle be deleted 3 years after the end of the calendar year in which you have made your purchase. However, information can be stored for an extended period of time if we have a legitimate need for the longer storage, e.g. if it is necessary for legal claims to be established, asserted or defended, or if storage is necessary for us to meet legal requirements. Accounting material is stored for 5 years until the end of a financial year to meet the requirements of the Accounting Act.

 

6. Security:

6.1 We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures against the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration or deterioration of personal data and against the disclosure or misuse of unauthorized persons.

6.2 Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to perform their work have access to it.

 

7. Contact information:

7.1 Hertz bogtrykkergården A / S is data responsible for the personal data collected via the Website.

7.2 If you have any questions or comments about this Personal Data Policy or wish to make use of one or more of your rights described in section 4, you can contact:

Hertz Bogtrykkergården A / S

Abildager 21

2605 Brøndby

Tel. no.: 32 54 40 22

Email: post@hertz.com

 

8. Changes in the Personal Data Policy

8.1 If we make changes to the Personal Data Policy, you will be informed of this on your next visit to the Website.

 

9. Versions

9.1 This is version 1 of Hertz bogtrykkergårdens personal data policy dated 15 / 5-2018.

 

 

Information on use of Cookies

C

Blåt Hertz bogtrykkergården logo
Blåt Hertz bogtrykkergården logo